EMPLOYMENT  |  CONTACT US
907 Sharkey Street 
Salmon, Idaho 83467
Salmon School District #291
907 Sharkey Street
Salmon, ID 83467
Tel: 208-756-4271
Fax: 208-756-6695  




Pioneer Elementary School Staff Directory 

Principal: John Hamilton
Secretary:  Lisa Bonner
Counselor: Coleen Phelps
Grade
Kindergarten
Kindergarten
1st Grade
1st Grade
1st Grade
2nd Grade
2nd Grade
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
​4th Grade
5th Grade
5th Grade
5th Grade
P.E. Teacher
Music Teacher 
Title 1  Teacher
Special Education K-2 Teacher 
Special Education 3-5 Teacher 
Speech and Language Teacher
Preschool Teacher
Life Skills Teacher
Teacher
Hughes, Darla
Sebastian, Malia
Born, Franci
Stephenson, Melissa
LaMoure, Betsi
Wilkins, Kelly
Schroeder, Gayla
Centeno, Sharon
Chinske, Russ
Lund, Jim
Bolyard, Nancy
Clark, Lindy
Baker, Meriah 
Feldhausen, Jane
Aipperspach, Kelsey
​VandenEykel, Taylor
Platt, Jennifer 
Dupree, Laurie
Sever, Jerrilee
Schroeder, Anna
Steele Memorial Hospital
Moore, Geraldine
Unrein, Kim
Salmon Jr./Sr. High Staff Directory 

Principal:  Doug Owen
Dean of Students:  Eric Tarkalson
Secretary:  Evelyn Buhler
Counselor 9-12:  Heather Pekus
Counselor 6-8:  Coleen Phelps
Teacher      
Amar, Sheryl
Anderson, John
Bellamy, Consuelo
Bever, Brady
Born, Chris
Braswell, Denise 
Burgess, Jeremy
Burgess, Tracy
Cooper, Katie
Crispin, Deb
Dickerson, Brett
Deschaine, Leslie
Galvin, Meri
Garrett, Frank
Severe, Bridget
Hansen, Beth
Holden, Eileen
LaMoure, Mallori
Lewis, Renae
McKinney, Sean
Pace, Dustin
Platt, Jennifer
Shanafelt, Jessica 
Smith, Krystal
Snook, Charlotte
Thomas, Jenelle
Unrein, Kim
Wolf, Arlene




Department
Special Services
Band/Chorus
Spanish
History/Speech/Economics
Government/History
English
Math/Athletic Director
Science/Mathematics
Agriculture/Tech. Ed.
P.E./Health
Middle/High School English
Middle School Science
Art/Yearbook
P.E.
Middle School Math/English
Special Services
Mathematics
English/Social Studies
Science/Senior Project
History
English/Tech
Driver's Education
Middle/High School Math
Middle School Math/Science
P.E./Health
Vocational Business/Technology
Life Skills
Science/Senior Project

Specialist
Murphy, Stacy             Gifted and Talented/Para

Paraprofessionals
Barrett, Shyla
Foust, Darlene
Ganske, Connie
Gebhardt, Donna
Godfrey, Kim
Harry, Diana - Librarian
Jakovac, Deb
Morrone, Heidi
Natelson, Holly
Harmon, Reyana
Moore,  Amanda
Horton, Kelsey
Birch, Marci
Seybold, Jenny
Morton, Jaycee
Owen, Patti
Nutt, Carlie
Deford, David
Sebastian,  Scott





Alternative School Staff Directory

Principal:  Doug Owen
Secretary: Pam Fabeny
Counselor: Heather Pekus
Teacher
Bever, Brady
Holden, Eileen
Department
Head Teacher
Teacher


Specialist
Moore, Geraldine - Psychologist
Nelson, Todd - Technology Support
​Tarkalson, Ashley - Guidance Secretary/College Career Counseling
Whitson, Tom - SRO

Paraprofessionals
Beller, Diane - Librarian
Gallamore, Dave
Gebhardt, Donna
Kaufmann, Kit
Miller, Lynn
Seybold, Jenny
Stephanishen, Becky
Woehkle, Terry
Fredricksen, Janae